
High Pointe Burger Jointe
369 Fisher Rd, Grosse Pointe, MI
Pickup Only
Food
Halloween Catering
Appetizers

Shoestring Fries
$6.50
Parmesan Truffle Fries
Parm Fries, Truffle aioli$9.00
Pickle Chips
House-made ranch$9.00
Pimento Cheese
Tillamook Cheddar, saltine crackers, and sliced cucumber$12.00
Chicken Strips
Hand-breaded to order and choice of sauce$11.50
Cheese Curds
Aged white Cheddar and house-made ranch CANNOT BE MADE GLUTEN FREE$9.00
Garlic Bacon Fries
Housemade Garlic Aioli, Bacon, Shoestring Fries$9.00
Garlic Cilantro Parm Fries
Fresh minced garlic, fresh chopped cilantro, grated parmesan over crispy French fries.OUT OF STOCK$8.00
Wing Dings
Wings Choice of sauce$10.00
Sweet Potato Fries
Shoe String Sweet Potato Fries served with a honey mustard aioliOUT OF STOCK$8.50
1/2 sweet 1/2 shoestring fries
OUT OF STOCK$8.50
Cheesy Pint Fries
Shoestring Fries, smothered in beer cheese. Add coney chili or bacon for an extra delight$7.00
Chili Cheese Fries
National Coney Island Chili and Beer Cheese over our crispy shoestring fries$9.00High Pointe Hot Honey Wings
6 Wing dings, tossed in parmesan and drizzled with Mikes Hot Honey$9.00Chili Cheese Wings
6 Wing Dings topped with coney chili and beer cheese$14.00
Salads

High House Salad
Spring Greens, Bacon Parmesan Cheese, House made dressing$12.00
Apple and Goat Cheese Salad
Organic mixed greens, pickled red onion, green apple, crumbled goat cheese, and dried cherries, croutons and lemon vinaigrette dressing.$12.00
Chicken Bacon Ranch Salad
Fried buttermilk chicken, Revolution Farms romaine, Tillamook Cheddar cheese, bacon, home-style crouton, and house-made ranch$16.00Caprese Salad
Vine Ripe tomatoes, Buffalo Mozzarella, Basil, Olive Oil, Drizzled with Balsamic Glaze$12.00
Smashers

Classic Single
Grilled onions, Dill pickles. Choice of Cheddar or Swiss$5.50
Classic Double
Grilled Onions, dill pickles. Choice of Cheddar or Swiss$8.00
Coney Smasher
Beef patty, Detroit Coney chili, yellow mustard, and onion$5.50
Dirty Smasher
Beef patty, chopped castelvetrano green olives, blue cheese, and garlic aioli$6.50
Patty Melt Smasher
Beef patty, inside-out bun, Double Swiss cheese, and grilled onions$5.50
Chicken Smasher
Crispy buttermilk chicken, dill pickles, and smoky tangy high pointe sauce$7.00
Detroit Chicken Smasher
Crispy buttermilk chicken, dill pickles, ranch, and spicy Detroit rub$7.00
Anna's Smasher
Peanut butter, grape jelly, bacon, beef patty$7.00
Chicken Bacon Ranch Smasher
Crispy buttermilk chicken, pimento cheese, bacon, and house-made ranch, spring mix$9.00
Falafel Smasher
Fried Falafel Patty, pickled onions, lettuce, tahini garlic aioli Warning sesame nut allergy$7.50
Dill Pickle Smasher
Dill pickle smashers comes with one dill pickle smasher and a side of fried dill pickle chips$11.00
High Dog Smasher
Hebrew dog, ketchup, mustard, diced onion, and relish$5.50
Chili Crunch Smasher
Beef patty, Chili Crunch oil, cheddar, pickled onion, garlic aioli$6.50
High Dog Coney Smasher
All Beef Dog sliced and grilled, topped with coney chili, cheddar, pickles and onions$6.50
Chili Crunch Chicken Smasher
Made to order fried chicken, chili crunch cil, pickled onions, cheese, ranch, spring mix$7.50
Jen Perry Smasher
Patty Melt, 3 Patty's, Cheddar, Bacon$10.00
Hot Honey Smasher
Beef Patty, Grilled Onions, Bacon, PepperJack Cheese, Drizzled with Mikes Hot Honey$7.00Pup Patty
Grilled Beef Patty for your favorite furry friend$3.00Wingman Smasher
Fried Chicken, Bacon, Blue Cheese Sauce, Pickled Onions, Buffalo Sauce . Your Favorite Wing Ding Flavor In a Smasher$8.50Hot Mess Smasher
Beff Patty, Grilled Onions, Swiss, Truffle Aioli, Hot Honey Drizzle$7.00
"Little Smashers"

Kids Hot Dog Smasher
Portion$4.50Kids Classic Smasher
Plain smasher, beef patty only$4.50Kids Chicken Smasher
Crispy buttermilk chicken and side of ranch$5.50Grilled Cheese Smasher
Inside-out bun and Cheddar cheese$4.00Kids Chicken Strips
3 Hand-breaded to order choice of sauce$8.50
PB&J Smasher
Peanut Butter and Grape Jelly$4.50Waffle and Syrup
Toasted waffle and maple syrup$4.00
Choco-Loco
Toasted Waffle topped with Nutella and powdered sugar$6.00
Sauces

Ranch
House Made Ranch$0.75
Garlic Aioli
Fresh Garlic, Mayo, Lemon$0.75
Honey Mustard
Sweet and tangy mix of honey and mustard$0.50
BBQ sauce
Sweet Baby Rays BBQ Sauce$0.50
Truffle Aioli
House Made Truffle Aioli. Garlic, Truffle Oil, Lemon, Mayo$1.00
Sriracha Honey
Rich, golden honey paired with the fiery kick of sriracha$0.50
High Pointe House Sauce
Sweet, Smoky, tangy, delicious$0.50
Tahini Garlic Aioli
Nutty tahini, mix with our housemade garlic aioli$0.75
Spicey BBQ
Sweet, Smoky and Spicy$0.50Franks Red Hot
$0.50Zing Sauce
Again Ginger Zing Sauce$0.50
Dessert Smashers
The Elvis Smasher
Peanut Butter, Sliced Bananas, Bacon, Cocoa Powder$5.00
S'mores Smasher
Graham cracker-crusted bun, Hershey's chocolate, and marshmallow fluff$5.00
Banana Nutella
Nutella spread, sliced banana, and cocoa powder$5.00FlufferNutter
$5.00Pumpkin Spice Fluff
Toasted Bun, MarshMallow Fluff, Grahm Cracker Crumble, Pumkin Spice, Powdered Sugar$5.00
GLUTEN FREE

GF Chicken Strips
$13.50
GF Fried Pickles
$11.00
GF Chicken Smasher
Gluten Free Chicken Strips, dill pickles, Gluten free bun, smoky tangy high pointe sauce. Item does not come with pickle chips$10.00
GF Detroit Chicken Smasher
Gluten Free Chicken, gluten free bun, dill pickles, spicy Detroit rub, smoky tangy high pointe sauce$10.00
GF Classic Smasher
$8.50
GF Double Classic
$11.00
GF Patty Melt
$8.50GF Pimento Cheese
Served with Cucumbers$10.00
GF Dirty Smasher
$9.50
GF Anna Smasher
$10.00
GF Chili Crunch
$10.50GF F Pickle Smasher
$14.00
GF Chicken Bacon Ranch
GF Bun, GF Fried Chicken, House made Pimento Cheese, house made ranch, spring mix$12.00GF Falafel
$10.50GF High Dog
$8.50GF Goat cheese Apple Salad
$12.00GF Chicken Bacon Ranch Salad
$18.00GF Fried Bologna
GF bun, grilled onions, thinly sliced fried bologna, light mayo$8.00GF Flo Dog
A special straight from Maine. Steamed GF Bun, all beef dog, light mayo, topped with Flo's special relish. Flo's relish is a homemade delicious mix of onions, molasses and a touch of hot sauce. This is not spicy and extremely unique$8.00GF Hot Honey Smasher
Beef Patty, Grilled Onions, Pepperjack Cheese, Bacon, Mayo, Drizzled with Mike Hot Honey On a GF Bun$11.00GF Lemon Garlic Smasher
Our Hand Breaded Gluten Free Fried Chicken tossed in Parmesan Cheese, Spring Mix, Shaved Parmesan and drizzled with Lemon Garlic Aioli on a GF BunOUT OF STOCK$12.50GF Hot Mess Smasher
$9.50GF Wingman Smasher
$14.50
GLUTEN FREE Dessert
GLUTEN FREE Little Smasher
Secret Menu
Merch
Brunch

BBE
Beef Smasher, Fried Egg, Topped with Bacon$7.00
Chicken and Waffle Smasher
2 pieces of fried chicken, bacon, waffle your choice of swiss and syrup or goat cheese and honey$9.00Waffle and Syrup
Toasted waffle and maple syrup$4.00
Choco-Loco
Toasted Waffle topped with Nutella and powdered sugar$6.00Vueve and Fries
$100.00
Wings, Fries, Beer
OUT OF STOCK$16.00
Beverages
Cocktails

Jb's Skeleton Key
$14.00
Grosse Pointe 75
$14.00
Sallys Cosmopolitan
$14.00
Motown Martini
$14.00
The Lakeshore Spritz
$14.00
Mexican town manhattan
$14.00
The Boulevard
$14.00
Mack Avenue Express
$16.00
Sorrel Martini
$14.00
The 313
$16.00The Black Manhattan
$16.00
Dirty Martini
$16.00St Germaine Cosmo
$14.00
Fresh Farms Marg
$16.00
Garden Gimlet
$14.00
Hot Toddy
$14.00When life gives you LEMONS
$16.00
The Aviation
$14.00Martini
$14.00Old Fashioned
$14.00
The Ashland Bump
$16.00Train to Trinidad
$16.00House Marg
$8.00Paper Plane
$16.00Derrick Smash
$14.00Bramble
$16.00Pointe Paloma
Tequila, Fresh Grapefruit, Fresh Lime, Triple Sec$14.00Watermelon Smash
$16.00Hugo Spritz
$14.00
Blue Devil Martini
$14.00
Norseman Tide
$14.00Mimosa
$8.00
Bloody Mary
$12.00
Romeo and Juliet
$14.00
007
Gin, Vodka, Lillet Blanc, Shaken not stirred$14.00Mint Julep
$14.00
Eternally Grapefruit
Empress Rose' Fresh Grapefruit, Fresh Lemon, Simple Syrup, Served over Ice$14.00Watermelon Smash
Tequila, triple sec, fresh watermelon, mint$14.00Spicy Apple Marg
$14.00Cranberry Whiskey Sour
$16.00Apple Pie Martini
$15.00
Beer
High Pointe House 16oz
$6.00High Pointe House 20oz
$10.00HP House Pitcher
$23.00Cheboygan 16oz
$8.00Cheboygan 20oz
$12.00Cheboygan Pitcher
$29.00
Guiness 16
$8.00Goose Island 16 oz
$8.00Goose Island 20 Oz
$12.00Kona Big Wave 16
$5.00Kona Big Wave 20
$9.00Blue Moon 16
$5.00Blue Moon 20
$9.002 hearted
$8.00Coors lite
$5.00Corona
$8.00Corona Light
$8.00Labatt Blue Light
$5.00Labatte Blue
$5.00Mic Ultra
$5.00Miller Lite
$5.00Modelo
$8.00Oberon
OUT OF STOCK$8.00Oberon Light
$8.00Stella
$8.00Dirty Blonde
$6.00Yuengling
$6.00Corona NA
$6.00Labatt NA
$5.00Athletic NA
$6.00Espresso Martini Can
$8.00Sun Cruisers
$8.00
Wine
Red Blend
$11.00+Pinot Noir
$11.00+Côtes du Rhône
$11.00+Cabernet
$11.00+Chardannay
$11.00+Pinot G
$11.00+Savvy B
$11.00+Rose
$11.00+GLS Party Girl Blu dot
$12.00Casa Farive Split
$12.00Moet Split
$20.00BTL Party Girl Blu dot
$35.00BTL Domaine Carneros
$60.00BTL Veuve Cliquot
$110.00Sauv B
$15.00Cabernet Sauv
$15.00
NA Beverages
Coke
$3.25Cranberry
$3.00Diet Coke
$3.25Fuel Energy
$3.00Lemonade
$3.00Mountain Dew
$3.25
Slurpee
$3.49+Sprite
$3.25Tonic
$3.00Iced Tea
$3.50Soda
$2.00Acqua panna water
$3.50Espresso
$3.50Double Espresso
$7.00Goslings Ginger Beer
$3.50Apple Cider
$3.00Sparkling Ging
$12.00Salty Grapefruit refresh
$12.00Jalapeño Cilantro marg
$12.00Cranberry sunrise
$12.00
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.

Parmesan Truffle Fries
$9.00
Parm Fries, Truffle aioli
Customize your item
Sauce
Optional
Add ons
Optional
1





